Assistant Governors

Assistant governors are the connection between clubs and the district. The relationships built with club leaders make Rotary stronger. Assistant governors will:

  • Visit your clubs regularly: Meet with each club at least once a quarter either in person, by phone, or by web conference to discuss their concerns and needs, and provide information, resources, and advice that will allow them to be more successful.
  • Update governor on each club’s progress and identify areas needing attention
  • Help club leaders prepare for the governor’s official visit
  • Monitor the progress of each of their clubs toward membership, service initiative, and TRF giving goals.

Video resources and reference

Executive Assistant Governor Michele Kellison
Assistant Governor Christine Anne Johnson Haynsworth
Central Coast (Area 1)

Clubs

  • Bandon-By-The-Sea
  • Coos Bay-North Bend
  • Coquille
  • Myrtle Point
  • Reedsport
Assistant Governor Curtiss Owen Davis
Central Oregon (Area 2)

Clubs

  • Crook County
  • Jefferson County (Madras)
  • Redmond
  • Sisters
Assistant Governor Alexandra Crawford
Klamath & Lake County (Area 3)

Clubs

  • Klamath Basin-Sunrise
  • Klamath County
  • Lakeview
  • Tulelake
Assistant Governor Heidi Martin
Northern California (Area 4)

Clubs

  • Montague
  • Scott Valley (Ft. Jones)
  • Yreka
Assistant Governor Lee Eckroth
Benton County (Area 6)

Clubs

  • Corvallis
  • Corvallis After 5
  • Greater Corvallis
  • Philomath
  • Rotaract Club at OSU
Assistant Governor Joe H. Vincent
Linn County (Area 7)

Clubs

  • Albany
  • Greater Albany
  • Lebanon
  • Sweet Home
Assistant Governor James P. Green
Rogue-Illinois (Area 8)

Clubs

  • Grants Pass
  • Greater Grants Pass
  • Illinois Valley (Cave Junction)
  • Rogue Gateway (Grants Pass)
  • Rotaract Eclub of No Borders
Assistant Governor David A. Bassett
Southern Coast (Area 9)

Clubs

  • Brookings-Harbor
  • Gold Beach
  • Port Orford
Assistant Governor Greg E. Jones
Southern Oregon (Area 10)

Clubs

  • Ashland
  • Central Point
  • Jacksonville-Applegate
  • Medford
  • Medford (Rogue)
Assistant Governor Pamela A. Norton
Greater Jackson County (Area 11)

Clubs

  • Ashland Lithia Springs
  • Bear Creek Valley
  • Greater Medford
  • Rogue Valley After Five
  • Upper Rogue (Eagle Point)
Assistant Governor Erik Peter Gribskov
Southern Willamette - Eugene (Area 12)

Clubs

  • Eugene
  • Eugene Emerald Valley
  • Eugene Metropolitan
  • Eugene Southtowne
  • Eugene-Delta
  • UO Rotaract Club
Assistant Governor Aimee Renee Walsh
Greater South Willamete (Area 13)

Clubs

  • Cottage Grove
  • eClub State of Jefferson
  • Eugene Airport
  • Fern Ridge (Veneta)
  • Lane County Rotaract
  • Springfield
  • Springfield Twin Rivers
Assistant Governor Jerold R. Cochran
Umpqua (Area 14)

Clubs

  • Roseburg
  • Roseburg After Five
  • Roseburg Morning
  • Sutherlin
Assistant Governor Gwen D. DeBernardi
Bend-Sunriver (Area 15)

Clubs

  • Bend
  • Bend
  • Bend High Desert
  • Greater Bend
  • Sunriver